Chauffeured transfers in Bridgetown · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bridgetown with the fare shown first
Bridgetown arranges pre-booked transfers in Bridgetown (Barbados). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BBD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BBD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Bridgetown, each with its page
- Durants St. and Callenders Ct Bus Stationfrom BBD 57.407 min
- Urgent Care Barbadosfrom BBD 73.4011 min
- Bougainvillea Barbadosfrom BBD 76.8012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bridgetown requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bridgetown and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Bridgetown
BBD 25.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Grantley Adams International Airport → Durants St. and Callenders Ct Bus Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bridgetown, in BBD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Grantley Adams International Airport → Durants St. and Callenders Ct Bus Station5.6 km · 7 minBBD 57.40from
- Grantley Adams International Airport → Urgent Care Barbados8.6 km · 11 minBBD 73.40from
- Grantley Adams International Airport → Bougainvillea Barbados9.2 km · 12 minBBD 76.80from
- Grantley Adams International Airport → Elcourt Clinic10.3 km · 11 minBBD 80.20from
- Grantley Adams International Airport → Sandals Barbados10.9 km · 12 minBBD 83.60from
- Grantley Adams International Airport → Sandals Royal Barbados11.1 km · 13 minBBD 85.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grantley Adams International Airport → Durants St. and Callenders Ct Bus Station | 5.6 km | 7 min | BBD 57.40 | See details |
| Grantley Adams International Airport → Urgent Care Barbados | 8.6 km | 11 min | BBD 73.40 | See details |
| Grantley Adams International Airport → Bougainvillea Barbados | 9.2 km | 12 min | BBD 76.80 | See details |
| Grantley Adams International Airport → Elcourt Clinic | 10.3 km | 11 min | BBD 80.20 | See details |
| Grantley Adams International Airport → Sandals Barbados | 10.9 km | 12 min | BBD 83.60 | See details |
| Grantley Adams International Airport → Sandals Royal Barbados | 11.1 km | 13 min | BBD 85.40 | See details |
Within Bridgetown
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bridgetown, at the same fixed price.
- Cheapside Minibus And ZR Terminal → The Barbados Cancer Society2.6 km · 4 minBBD 25.00from
- Cheapside Minibus And ZR Terminal → Queen Elizabeth Hospital Barbados2.1 km · 3 minBBD 25.00from
- Cheapside Minibus And ZR Terminal → Atlantis Submarines Barbados1.5 km · 3 minBBD 25.00from
- Cheapside Minibus And ZR Terminal → Princess Alice Bus Terminal0.1 km · 1 minBBD 25.00from
- Cheapside Minibus And ZR Terminal → Fairchild Street Bus Terminal1.6 km · 3 minBBD 25.00from
- Cheapside Minibus And ZR Terminal → Coles Building1.5 km · 2 minBBD 25.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheapside Minibus And ZR Terminal → The Barbados Cancer Society | 2.6 km | 4 min | BBD 25.00 | See details |
| Cheapside Minibus And ZR Terminal → Queen Elizabeth Hospital Barbados | 2.1 km | 3 min | BBD 25.00 | See details |
| Cheapside Minibus And ZR Terminal → Atlantis Submarines Barbados | 1.5 km | 3 min | BBD 25.00 | See details |
| Cheapside Minibus And ZR Terminal → Princess Alice Bus Terminal | 0.1 km | 1 min | BBD 25.00 | See details |
| Cheapside Minibus And ZR Terminal → Fairchild Street Bus Terminal | 1.6 km | 3 min | BBD 25.00 | See details |
| Cheapside Minibus And ZR Terminal → Coles Building | 1.5 km | 2 min | BBD 25.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Bridgetown
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Grantley Adams International Airport
from BBD 57.40Airport
Adams-Barrow, Gordon Cummins Hwy, Christ Church
See prices and book →Cheapside Minibus And ZR Terminal
from BBD 25.00Station
Prescod Bottom, Bridgetown, Saint Michael
See prices and book →Coles Building
from BBD 25.00Station
Bridgetown, Saint Michael Barbados
See prices and book →Durants St. and Callenders Ct Bus Station
from BBD 57.40Station
Thombury Hill, Oistins, Christ Church
See prices and book →Fairchild Street Bus Terminal
from BBD 25.00Station
Fairchild St, Bridgetown, Saint Michael
See prices and book →Princess Alice Bus Terminal
from BBD 25.00Station
Cheapside, Bridgetown, Saint Michael
See prices and book →Speightstown Bus Terminal
from BBD 104.60Station
Speightstown, Saint Peter
See prices and book →Bayview Hospital & Urgent Care
from BBD 25.00Hospital
St. Paul's Avenue Bridgetown St. Michael, Bridgetown, Saint Michael BB14019
See prices and book →Elcourt Clinic
from BBD 52.40Hospital
3C9M+WWF, Maxwell Main Rd, Oistins, Christ Church
See prices and book →Queen Elizabeth Hospital Barbados
from BBD 25.00Hospital
39WV+65M, Martindales Rd, Bridgetown, Saint Michael
See prices and book →Sandy Crest Medical Centre
from BBD 60.40Hospital
Sunset Crest St James Holetown St James, Holetown, Saint James BB24019
See prices and book →The Barbados Cancer Society
from BBD 25.00Hospital
Henry's Lane, Bridgetown, Saint Michael
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bridgetown?
In Bridgetown and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bridgetown centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BBD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BridgetownDrive with Bridgetown in Bridgetown
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bridgetown?
The fare in BBD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bridgetown?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bridgetown?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bridgetown, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car